Staff List & Contact Details

Staff email addresses are initial.surname@jubileehigh.surrey.sch.uk

 

Name

Role

Mrs Folasade Afolabi

Head of Philosophy and Ethics

Mr Simon Baker

Deputy Head/CPLO

Ms Amy Beard

PE Teacher/Enrichment Coordinator

Mrs Roberta Best

SMEHS Teaching Assistant

Mr Anthony Braithwaite

Maths Teacher

Mrs Annie Burnham

Teaching Assistant

Mr Shane Carey

Maths Teacher
Ms Kerry Charlton

English Teacher

Mrs Linda Chilvers

Science Teacher

Mrs Julia Claiden

EAL (English as an additional language) Coordinator & Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Andrew Claringbull

Head of ICT

Mrs Louise Connarty

Head of Humanities

Mrs Janette Conlon

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarahjane Culley

Geography Teacher

Mrs Elizabeth Deadman

Teaching Assistant

Mr Aaron Devoy

History Teacher
Mr Jonjo Doyle

Sports Centre Bookings/Maintenance

Mrs Adele Emberton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Isobel Evans

Assistant to SENCO

Miss Cecile Ezraty

MFL Teacher

Mrs Joanna Fahey

Assistant Science Technician

Mrs Lisa Foakes

Examinations Officer

Mr Richard Forster

Site Manager

Mr Christopher Fowler

Head of Music and HoY 7

Miss Andrea Fry

MFL Teacher

Mr Spencer Gandary

ICT Teacher and HoY 11

Ms Alanna Gasser

English Teacher

Mr Brendan Gibbs

Head of PE

Mrs Denise Gill

English Teacher and HoY 10

Mr Kevin Glanville

Art and Technology Teacher

Mr Michael Gobey

Network Manager

Mrs Geraldine Gofton

Finance Officer

Mrs Linda Gowland

Teaching Assistant

Mr Alistair Green

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Katy Heeley

Head of Science

Mrs Rhiannon Hyatt

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Beverley Jackson

Admin and Finance Assistant

Mr Alexander Johns

Head of Art and Technology

Mrs Jane Jolley

Admin Assistant

Mrs Hannah Keegan

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Marcella Kelly

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Kirton

SENCO and Head of COIN

Ms Hannah Kirton

Head of Performing Arts

Ms Anita Lawlor

Senior Administrator
Ms Rebecca Liddle

Head of MFL

Ms Lucy Leibinger

Art Teacher

Mr Jamie Linnell

ICT Teacher

Mrs Christine Lonergan

Student Data Manager

Ms Sarah Manning

English Teacher

Miss Amy Martin

Art & Design Technician

Miss Samantha Masters

SCITT

Ms Claire McCartan

Head of Maths

Mr Adrian Monk

PE Teacher and HoY 9

Mrs Louise Newman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Catherine Nicholson

SLCN (Speech, Language and Communication needs) Coordinator

Mrs Kerry Olrog

Teaching Assistant

Mr Michael Oppong-Mensah

Science Teacher

Mr Ian Parr

Teaching Assistant

Ms Charlotte Parsons

English Teacher

Mrs Hayley Parsons

Head of Art

Mr Stephen Price

Headteacher

Mrs Dawn Redwood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Reid

Assistant Headteacher and Head of English

Ms Kelly Riordan

Science Teacher

Mr Simon Rivers

History Teacher

Ms Jacquie Roberts

Headteacher's PA + HR Manager

Mr Martin Rowland

Technology Teacher

Mr Gurpreet Sandhu

Maths Teacher

Ms Janet Simmons

MFL Teacher

Mr Adrian Simone

IT Technician

Ms Laura Smyth

PE Teacher/Enrichment Coordinator

Mrs Janet Sparkes

Science Technician

Ms Helen Stapleton

Maths Teacher

Miss Ashleigh Styles

English Teacher and HoY 8

Mrs Kathryn Tredwell

Pastoral Care Manager/Deputy CPLO

Mrs Lucy Weber

SEND Administrator

Mr Andy West

School Business Manager

Mrs Jane Wilson

Literacy Specialist Teaching Assistant